5K Results 2016

Dominic Frey  First Place 16:39
Alexa Leppelmeier First Female Finisher

First male finisher: Dominic Frey, Time: 16:39

First female finisher: Alexa Leppelmeier, Time: 20:29

Festival photos including 5K participants are located on our Festival Facebook page- 2016 Run, Walk, Skate Photos

Rent the Pettisville Park Pavilion for your next family or business event-  Rent the Park Pavilion

 

               
  F 15 & under
    Gwynne Riley Archbold OH F-15&un 21 21:23
    Morgan Leppelmeier Wauseon OH F-15&un 22 21:26
    Brittney Ramirez Archbold OH F-15&un 24 21:34
    Karley Ramirez Archbold OH F-15&un 34 23:17
    Camryn Hudson Archbold OH F-15&un 35 23:22
    Brook Fetter Adrian MI F-15&un 49 25:39
    Madeleine Wixom     F-15&un 65 28:06
    Allie Buehrer Archbold OH F-15&un 79 34:11
    Katie Hauter Archbold OH F-15&un 84 36:00
    Mina Wesche     F-15&un 85 38:22
    Annek Wesche     F-15&un 87 39:11
               
  F 16-20
    Alexa Leppelmeier Wauseon OH F-16-20 13 20:29
    Elizabeth Sauder     F-16-20 14 20:35
    Madi Routhier West Unity OH F-16-20 18 21:00
    Maura Riley Archbold OH F-16-20 53 26:05
    Elizabeth Schmucker     F-16-20 55 26:23
               
  F 21-29
    Ashley Kendall Archbold OH F-21-29 54 26:07
    Hannah Dymarkowski Archbold OH F-21-29 56 26:24
    Andrea Short Archbold OH F-21-29 66 29:14
    Ellen Mansfield Wauseon OH F-21-29 67 29:15
    Brittany Webster Wauseon OH F-21-29 88 39:13
               
  F 30-39
    Katie Wesche Wauseon OH F-30-39 60 27:06
    Sarra Hudson Archbold OH F-30-39 62 27:28
    Amanda Jemmott Columbus OH F-30-39 90 39:30
               
  F 40-49
    Aimee Roth Archbold OH F-40-49 39 23:54
    Michelle Wyse Archbold OH F-40-49 52 25:47
    Karla Geyman B.Green OH F-40-49 59 26:51
    Josie Avina Pettisville OH F-40-49 69 29:28
    Laura Raney Lyons OH F-40-49 71 30:01
    Heather Myers Archbold OH F-40-49 74 31:18
    Misty Graham Sherwood OH F-40-49 76 31:47
    Kathy Santos Toledo OH F-40-49 80 34:29
    Kelly McDermott Wauseon OH F-40-49 81 34:29
    Dawn Hauter Archbold OH F-40-49 83 34:54
               
  F 50-59
    Tina Rufenacht Archbold OH F-50-59 37 23:43
    Tammy Nofziger Wauseon OH F-50-59 72 30:09
    Carol Forbes Wauseon OH F-50-59 91 39:45
               
  F 60-69
    Rebecca McClarren Archbold OH F-60-69 43 24:29
    Deb Nafziger Archbold OH F-60-69 78 34.03
 
               
  M 15 & under
    Brendon Johns Archbold OH M-15&un 5 18:59
    Logan Rufenacht Archbold OH M-15&un 7 19:49
    Bransen Reynolds Delta OH M-15&un 10 20:04
    Caleb Nolander Wauseon OH M-15&un 12 20:24
    Daniel Devenney     M-15&un 26 21:50
    Quinn Wyse Archbold OH M-15&un 30 22:39
    Blake Eyer Wauseon OH M-15&un 45 24:57
    Jonathan Alcoser Archbold OH M-15&un 77 32:32
               
  M 16-20
    Jacob Will     M-16-20 2 16:53
    Jacob Hauter Archbold OH M-16-20 4 18:32
    Jeremy Mann     M-16-20 8 19:50
    Evan Warner Wauseon OH M-16-20 15 20:47
    Matthew Kinsman Archbold OH M-16-20 17 20:57
    Ben Routhier West Unity OH M-16-20 19 21:08
    Jaret Rychener Pettisville OH M-16-20 20 21:17
    Austin Graham     M-16-20 27 22:31
    Jacob Myers Archbold OH M-16-20 29 22:39
    Adam Kinsman Archbold OH M-16-20 36 23:40
    Evan King     M-16-20 38 23:48
    Brendan Devenney     M-16-20 51 25:47
               
  M 21-29
    Dominic Frey Wauseon OH M-21-29 1 16:39
    Michael Becker     M-21-29 3 17:18
    Adrian Ramirez Archbold OH M-21-29 6 19:32
    Oscar Kirwa     M-21-29 23 21:32
               
  M 30-39
    Tim Klopfenstein Archbold OH M-30-39 32 22:51
    Jake Crossgrove     M-30-39 40 23:55
    Mike Webster Wauseon OH M-30-39 48 25:34
    Jeremie Fisher Wauseon CO M-30-39 57 26:28
    A     M-30-39 82 34:48
               
  M 40-49
    Ryan Short   OH M-40-49 9 19:54
    Mike Routhier West Unity OH M-40-49 16 20:55
    Tim Myers Archbold OH M-40-49 28 22:36
    Jason Wyse Miami FL M-40-49 31 22:43
    Ed Devenay     M-40-49 33 23:08
    Chad Schnitkey Archbold OH M-40-49 47 24:58
    Adam Richardson     M-40-49 58 26:35
    Dave Hauter Archbold OH M-40-49 61 27:22
    Scott Rashley Delta OH M-40-49 63 27:43
    Jamie Fetter Adrian MI M-40-49 64 27:58
    Jason Bratton Wauseon OH M-40-49 75 31:42
    Greg Wesche Wauseon OH M-40-49 89 39:18
               
  M 50-59
    Todd Creager     M-50-59 11 20:04
    Dave Eicher Archbold OH M-50-59 41 24:02
    Brad Rufenacht Archbold OH M-50-59 42 24:14
    Tony Eyer Wauseon OH M-50-59 46 24:57
    Fabian Torres Wauseon OH M-50-59 50 25:43
    Tim Sonick Delta OH M-50-59 70 29:58
    Lonnie Rufenacht Wauseon OH M-50-59 73 30:32
               
  M 60-69
    Donald Bashor Wauseon OH M-60-69 25 21:35
    Tom Striggon B. Green OH M-60-69 44 24:41
    Judd McClarren Archbold OH M-60-69 68 29:18
               
  M 70-79
    Jerome Tomc Toledo MO M-70-79 73  
               

updated 11:15am 6/27/16